Pitch Bookings

PITCH BOOKINGS – You will find a parking supervisor every Saturday, please ensure parents act as instructed with regards to parking – do NOT park on Amberhill Way!! Also, please do not arrive in excess of thirty minutes before your game is due to start.

TO BOOK YOUR PITCH SLOT  click here – PLEASE NOTE YOU CAN ONLY BOOK YOUR PITCH USING THE WEBSITE.

Saturday 23rd February 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

09:00 am Boothstown Clarets U12 v Cadishead Town Black – Chris Smallwood

11:15 am Boothstown Sharks U11 v Strikerz Avengerz – Paul Waite

12:30 pm Boothstown Bulldogs U12 v Mossbank Whites – Ben Ford

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09:30 am

11:15 am Boothstown Eagles U10 v Atherton Colls Aces – Martin Burrows

12:30 pm Boothstown Academy U5 – Martin Burrows

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:00 am

12:30 pm

14:00 pm Boothstown FC v Uppermill FC

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

Sunday 24th February 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09.00 am Boothstown Academy U6 – Richard Renda

12.00 pm

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am Boothstown Vipers U15 v Chadderton Park Griffins [Cup] – Darren Hebden

12:00 pm

Saturday 02nd March 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09:30 am Boothstown Lightning U9 v Rammy Titans – Gary Haslam

11:15 am

12:30 pm Boothstown Academy U5 – Martin Burrows

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am Boothstown Rockets U14 v Pennington Youth [Cup] – Michelle Smith

11:15 am

12:30 pm

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

Sunday 03rd March 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09.00 am Boothstown Academy U6 – Richard Renda

12.00 pm

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am Boothstown Lions U16 v FC Bluestar – Andy Ford

12.00 pm Boothstown Warriors U14 v Wythenshawe [Cup] – Claire Waring

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am Boothstown Vipers U15 v Heaton Mersey Vipers [Cup] – Darren Hebden

12:00 pm

Saturday 09th March 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

09:00 am Boothstown Sharks U11 v Bolton County Bolts – Paul Waite

11:15 am Boothstown Jets U12 v Tiki Taka – Paul Puckey

12:30 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm Boothstown Academy U5 – Martin Burrows

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

Sunday 10th March 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

10.00 am Boothstown Bees U7 v Boothstown Tigers U7 – David Preston

12.00 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09.00 am Boothstown Academy U6 – Richard Renda

12.00 pm

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am

12:00 pm

Saturday 16th March 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

09:00 am Boothstown Clarets U12 v Prestwich Tigers – Chris Smallwood

11:15 am

12:30 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09:30 am Boothstown Lightning U9 v Bolton County Lions – Gary Haslam

11:15 am

12:30 pm Boothstown Academy U5 – Martin Burrows

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

14:00 pm Boothstown FC v Bolton Lads & Girls Club

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

Sunday 17th March 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09.00 am Boothstown Academy U6 – Richard Renda

12.00 pm

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am

12:00 pm

Saturday 23rd March 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

09:00 am Boothstown Sharks U11 v Bolton United – Paul Waite

11:15 am

12:30 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm Boothstown Academy U5 – Martin Burrows

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

14:00 pm Boothstown FC Reserves v Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

Sunday 24th March 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09.00 am Boothstown Academy U6 – Richard Renda

12.00 pm

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am

12:00 pm

Saturday 30th March 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

09:30 am Boothstown Sharks U11 v Tiki Taka Tacticos – Paul Waite

11:15 am

12:30 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09:30 am Boothstown Lightning U9 v Astley & Tyldesley Venom – Gary Haslam

11:15 am

12:30 pm Boothstown Academy U5 – Martin Burrows

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

14:00 pm Boothstown FC Reserves v Tintwistle Athletic FC Reserves

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

Sunday 31st March 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09.00 am Boothstown Academy U6 – Richard Renda

12.00 pm

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am

12:00 pm

Saturday 06th April 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm Boothstown Academy U5 – Martin Burrows

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm Boothstown FC v Radcliffe Juniors FC

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

Sunday 07th April 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09.00 am Boothstown Academy U6 – Richard Renda

12.00 pm

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am

12:00 pm

Saturday 13th April 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

Sunday 14th April 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09.00 am Boothstown Academy U6 – Richard Renda

12.00 pm

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am Boothstown Vipers U15 v Fletcher Moss – Darren Hebden

12:00 pm

Saturday 20th April 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

14:00 pm Boothstown FC Reserves v Astley & Tyldesley FC Reserves

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

09:30 am

11:15 am

12:30 pm

Sunday 21st April 2019
PITCH 1 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 9 V 9

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 2 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 7 V 7

09.00 am Boothstown Academy U6 – Richard Renda

12.00 pm

PITCH 3 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am

12.00 pm

PITCH 4 (TO SEE PITCH CLICK HERE) – 11 V 11

10.00 am

12:00 pm

 

Follow us

@btff201FACE BOOK